Dan Mangan

22.02.2024

Orpheum

Endless Wellness

21.03.2024

Orpheum

Fortuna Ehrenfeld

18.04.2024

Orpheum

Kettcar

29.07.2024

Kasematten

Vergangene Konzerte

2023

09.11. Bipolar Feminin // Postgarage
28.10. Die Nerven // Orpheum
18.10. Algiers // Orpheum
30.06. Crush // Orpheum
02.06. SALÒ – Album Release Show // Orpheum
06.05. Shitney Beers // Forum Stadtpark
16.03. Sophie Lindinger // Orpheum

2022

02.12. Baits / SALÒ // Orpheum
09.11. Ezra Furman // Dom im Berg
28.10. Dives / Oxyane // Orpheum
20.10. Bipolar Feminin / Leftovers // Forum Stadtpark
06.10. Cari Cari // Orpheum
11.06. Fortuna Ehrenfeld // Orpheum
09.06. Kettcar // Orpheum 
05.05. William Fitzsimmons // Orpheum
20.04. Leoniden / Steiner&Madlaina // Dom im Berg

2021

13.10. Some Sprouts // Orpheum
11.09. Baits / Crush // Orpheum
19.07. Thees Uhlmann // Kasematten

2020

22.02 Dives // Forum Stadtpark
08.02. Balthazar // Dom im Berg

2019

16.11 Cari Cari // Dom im Berg
30.10. Leoniden // Dom im Berg
25.10. OK Kid // Dom im Berg
26.09. Ankathie Koi // Postgarage
24.09.  Cassia / JK Habe // Postgarage
20.08. Deerhunter // Dom im Berg
23.05. Fortuna Ehrenfeld // Orpheum
10.05. Stereoface / Laurie // Forum Stadtpark
16.04. Dan Mangan / Laura Gibson // Postgarage
03.04. The Notwist // Dom im Berg
13.02. We are Scientists // Orpheum
26.01. JA JA JA Festival 2019 // Orpheum
15.01. Cosmo Sheldrake / Dramas // Orpheum

2018

27.11 We were Promised Jetpacks // Orpheum 
14.11 Leoniden / Bitten By // Forum Stadtpark
01.11. Die Nerven / Tents // Orpheum
29.09 Pressyes / Caroleena // Forum Stadtpark
07.06 Wolf Parade / Pressyes // Orpheum
25.05 Scott Matthew // Orpheum
27.04 Crush / Sluff // Forum Stadtpark
20.04 Viech / Berghold // Orpheum
10.03 Dillon // Generalmusikdirektion
03.03 The Rural Alberta Advantage / Yukon Blonde // Orpheum
15.02 Lola Marsh // Dom im Berg
25.01 WÜST / Lassie // Postgarage

2017

07.12 RAZZ // Orpheum
30.11 Lili / Bird of the Year // Orpheum
10.11 Farewell Dear Ghost / Bitten By // Generalmusikdirektion
26.10 LEYYA // Orpheum
29.05 Die höchste Eisenbahn // Postgarage
11.05 John K. Samson // Orpheum
23.03 Flut / Ankathie Koi // Postgarage
22.02 Gurr / Crush // Postgarage

2016

08.12 Polkov / Paul Plut // Postgarage
02.11 OK Kid / Muso // Dom im Berg
29.10 Isolation Berlin / Crush // Forum Stadtpark
25.10 5/8erl in Ehr’n / Mavi Phoenix // Postgarage
07.10 Augustines / Fatherson // Generalmusikdirektion
20.07 William Fitzsimmons / Charlie Cunningham // Postgarage
24.06 Nada Surf / The Liberation Service // Postgarage
03.05 Sophia // Postgarage
23.04 Farewell Dear Ghost / Little Big Sea // Generalmusikdirektion
15.04 John Bramwell / Dave Fidler // Volkshaus Graz
17.03 Sarah and Julian / Hanna Palme // Postgarage
04.03 Viech / The Quiet Now // Generalmusikdirektion
25.02 Ezra Furman & The Boyfriends // Postgarage
04.02 Ian Fisher / Philip Szalay // Postgarage
23.01 Thees Uhlmann liest „Sophia, der Tod und ich“  // Volkshaus Graz

2015

19.11 Die Nerven / Vague // Postgarage
04.11 Two Gallants / Please the Trees // Postgarage
29.10 Polkov / Ratrock Tot sint Jans // Orpheum
08.10 Marta / Hidden by the Grapes // Orpheum
19.09 Das trojanische Pferd // Orpheum
28.05 Klinger // Postgarage
12.04 Dan Mangan / Blacksmith // Postgarage
25.03 The Notwist / Aloa Input // Generalmusikdirektion
12.03 Heinz Strunk // Literaturhaus Graz
26.02 We Were Promised Jetpacks  / Karma Klub // Postgarage
12.02 Enno Bunger / Brothers von Yarns // Postgarage
28.01 Wanda / Klabauter // Postgarage

2014

18.12 GIN GA / my solace lies // Orpheum
30.11 Ja, Panik / Robotra // Postgarage
22.11 Dry the River // Generalmusikdirektion
31.10 Polkov // Forum Stadtpark
17.10 Die Sterne // p.p.c
10.10 Perry O`Parson / Eamon McGrath // Cafe Prost
01.10 Farewell Dear Ghost / We invented Paris // Generalmusikdirektion
05.06 Crocodiles / Contact High // Postgarage
17.04 The Veils / Louis Romegoux // Postgarage
20.03 We Invented Paris / A colourful White // Postgarage
23.01 SLUT / And the golden Choir // Postgarage

2013

07.12 Matthew Caws // The Bang Bang Club
21.11 Farewell Dear Ghost / Catastrophe & Cure // Postgarage
19.11 Paper Beat Scissors // Postgarage
24.10 Eamon McGrath // Cafe Prost
10.10 Turbostaat / The Dope // Postgarage
13.06 Scout Niblett // Postgarage
07.06 Alcoholic Faith Mission / Shaun Berkovits // The Bang Bang Club
07.05 The Raveonettes / Crystal Soda Cream // Postgarage
20.04 Indiepartment wird 5 – Reptile Youth // The Bang Bang Club
18.04 Junior / Farewell Dear Ghost  // The Bang Bang Club
05.04 Viech / Rika // The Bang Bang Club
09.03 Perry O´Parson // Freie Galerie Graz
02.02 Tweak Bird / Tiny Terrorists // Postgarage
19.01 Esteban`s / Archive of Silence // Forum Stadtpark

2012

14.12 Nowhere Train / Viech // Postgarage
08.11 Nada Surf / Ezra Furman // Postgarage
27.10 Holmes / The Archive of Silence // Postgarage
21.09 Kristofer Aström / Likewise // Forum Stadtpark
07.09 Japandroids // Postgarage
01.06 Allo Darlin´ // Cuntra 
20.04 The Twilight Sad / Sereph // p.p.c
18.04 Hellsongs / Musikcafe Prenner // p.p.c
30.03 Ian Fisher / Philipp Szalay // Cuntra
01.03 Sir Tralala / The Lightsleeper // Forum Stadtpark
01.02 Kill it Kid / Contact High // Explosiv
19.01 Einar Stray / Me and my Drummer // Postgarage

2011

16.11 Matthew Caws / Shaun Berkovits // Forum Stadtpark
13.11 Tim Neuhaus & The Cabinet // Forum Stadtpark
04.11 Pete and the Pirates // Postgarage
30.09 Viech / Likewise / Philipp Szalay / Archive of Silence // Forum Stadtpark
05.07 William Fitzsimmons // Postagarage
30.05 Christian Kjellvander / Boy Omega / I’m Kingfisher  // Forum Stadtpark
19.05 Holmes / The Showbox //  Forum Stadtpark
04.05 Last Days of April / Air Castles / Musikcafe Prenner // Forum Stadtpark
31.03 Hjaltalin / Snorri Helgason // Forum Stadtpark
28.02 Lars Ludvig Löfgren // The Office Pub

2010

03.11 Solander / Destroy Munich // The Office Pub
28.10 Hellsongs // p.p.c
20.10 FM4 Soundpark Tour // Explosiv
12.10 Tweak Bird / Waikiki Star Destroyer // MusicHouse
30.09 Someone still loves you Boris Yelzin / Seraphim // p.p.c
13.08 Movits! // Uhrturm Kasematten
04.08 Polar Bear Club / The Frantic Arts // MusicHouse
02.07 Ian Fisher / Philipp Szalay // The Office Pub
09.06 Mob / Musikcafe Prenner // The Office Pub
30.05 The Black Atlantic / Cedarwell // Forum Stadtpark
28.05 Mambo Kurt // p.p.c
22.04 Die Sterne / Le Tam Tam // p.p.c
26.03 Mean Poppa Lean // HSG10
15.02 The Berndt / Star in a Fable // The Office Pub
26.01 Ezra Furman / Philipp Szalay // p.p.c
07.01 Kafkas / Comeback for a Kiss / HC Roth // MusicHouse

2009

15.12 Mikroboy / The Nintendos // p.p.c
21.11 William Fitzsimmons / Laura Jansen // Postgarage
28.10 Culture Reject / Soon // The Office Pub
27.10 Affordable Hybrid / Pack of Wolves // MusicHouse
06.10 Windmill / The Black Atlantic // p.p.c
04.10 Hellsongs / Chris Magerl // p.p.c
02.10 Philipp Szalay // The Office Pub
12.09 Felix Gebhard / The Archive of Silence // The Office Pub
23.04 Hellsongs / Elijah // p.p.c
01.04 Holmes / Shady Lanes // The Office Pub
11.03 Obliq // The Office Pub

2008

06.10
Holmes / Peter Music
@ The Office Pub

05.08
Escapado / Comeback for a Kiss
@ MusicHouse

03.03
Home of the Lame / Chris Magerl
@ Postgarage